101 E Cherry St Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $88,301 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Cherry St, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $120,325, approximately $99 per square foot. 101 E Cherry St is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Yoder and Mattie
Bought by
Yates Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Bought by
Roach Lillie Jewell Declar Of Tr B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Sean | $140,000 | Foreman Watson Land Title Llc | |
| Roach Lillie Jewell Declar Of Tr B | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $52,000 | $12,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $64 | $52,000 | $12,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $64 | $52,000 | $12,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $132 | $52,000 | $12,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $618 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $607 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $603 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $618 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $596 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $596 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $592 | $54,700 | $12,200 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map