101 E Clover Ln Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $46,865 - $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Clover Ln, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $52,466, approximately $40 per square foot. 101 E Clover Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bellingrath Junior High School, Carver Senior High School, and Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Milledge Brian
Bought by
Milledge James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Brian Milledge
Bought by
Milledge James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Milledge James
Bought by
Milledge Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milledge James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milledge James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milledge Brian | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2024 | $247 | $4,960 | $800 | $4,160 |
| 2023 | $247 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2022 | $145 | $3,800 | $800 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $140 | $3,660 | $800 | $2,860 |
| 2020 | $200 | $5,300 | $800 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $200 | $5,300 | $800 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $5,840 | $800 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $276 | $7,568 | $800 | $6,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,920 | $800 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map