101 E Cobb St Grove Hill, AL 36451
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Cobb St, Grove Hill, AL 36451 and is currently estimated at $162,322, approximately $81 per square foot. 101 E Cobb St is a home with nearby schools including Grove Hill Elementary School, Wilson Hall Middle School, and Clarke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Bolen Laine W and Bolen
Bought by
Harrell Linda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Linda W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $26,520 | $4,040 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $456 | $26,520 | $4,040 | $22,480 |
| 2023 | $384 | $22,720 | $4,040 | $18,680 |
| 2022 | $922 | $23,360 | $4,040 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $420 | $24,260 | $4,040 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $420 | $24,260 | $4,040 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $350 | $5,210 | $1,010 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $350 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map