Estimated Value: $522,325 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Fir Tree Ln, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $546,581, approximately $306 per square foot. 101 E Fir Tree Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Lockwood Wayne E and Lockwood Mary T
Bought by
Lockwood Wayne E and Lockwood Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Alderbrook Properties Llc
Bought by
Lockwood Wayne E and Lockwood Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,707
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$322,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Lockwood Wayne E | $435,000 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockwood Wayne E | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $515,390 | $56,780 | $458,610 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $447,100 | $34,235 | $412,865 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $371,945 | $24,110 | $347,835 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $371,945 | $24,110 | $347,835 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $322,015 | $21,915 | $300,100 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $244,535 | $45,155 | $199,380 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $244,380 | $45,000 | $199,380 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $248,940 | $42,630 | $206,310 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $261,720 | $45,000 | $216,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,090 | $47,370 | $216,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $296,720 | $80,000 | $216,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map