101 E George St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $153,279
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E George St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $146,570, approximately $93 per square foot. 101 E George St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,511 | $43,936 | $1,977 | $41,959 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $41,250 | $1,856 | $39,394 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $38,458 | $5,538 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $36,564 | $5,265 | $31,299 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $35,111 | $5,056 | $30,055 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $34,493 | $4,967 | $29,526 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $30,791 | $2,227 | $28,564 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $30,671 | $2,218 | $28,453 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $30,739 | $2,223 | $28,516 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $30,140 | $2,180 | $27,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,020 | $2,240 | $27,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,020 | $2,240 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map