101 E Hocking Valley Ave Pittsburg, IL 62974
Estimated Value: $62,365 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Hocking Valley Ave, Pittsburg, IL 62974 and is currently estimated at $88,591. 101 E Hocking Valley Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $8,940 | $2,300 | $6,640 |
| 2024 | $92 | $8,940 | $2,300 | $6,640 |
| 2023 | $255 | $8,940 | $2,300 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $161 | $7,880 | $2,030 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $161 | $7,600 | $1,960 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $161 | $7,180 | $1,850 | $5,330 |
| 2019 | $157 | $7,180 | $1,850 | $5,330 |
| 2018 | $157 | $7,180 | $1,850 | $5,330 |
| 2017 | $154 | $7,180 | $1,850 | $5,330 |
| 2015 | $154 | $6,800 | $1,750 | $5,050 |
| 2013 | $466 | $6,800 | $1,750 | $5,050 |
| 2012 | $466 | $6,800 | $1,750 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map