Seller's Agent in 2025
Latisha Rainford
Countryside Realty
(219) 746-2039
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $132,000
PRICE REDUCED BY 15K!!! Check out this affordable ranch located in the heart of Morocco. This home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a spacious living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace. To top it off, this home is located directly across the street from the town park and within walking distance to the Elementary School. Hurry before this one is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Countryside Realty License #RB20000233 Listed on: 05/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Ricky L | $107,000 | State Street Title Llc | |
| Schoon Wendy R | $75,500 | -- | |
| Schoon Wendy R | $75,500 | State Street Title & Abstract | |
| Robert D Dawson | $72,000 | Land Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schoon Wendy R | $76,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -10.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | +35.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $107,000 | -10.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $119,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $119,900 | +58.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Sold | $75,500 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Sale | $75,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $102,900 | $9,900 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $670 | $90,800 | $9,900 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $508 | $76,000 | $9,900 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $548 | $69,600 | $9,900 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $428 | $64,000 | $9,300 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $517 | $59,900 | $9,300 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $337 | $42,200 | $9,300 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $335 | $42,200 | $9,300 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $45,900 | $8,300 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $46,300 | $8,300 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $876 | $43,800 | $8,300 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $876 | $43,000 | $8,300 | $34,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Latisha Rainford
Countryside Realty
(219) 746-2039
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christine Dargo
McColly Real Estate
(219) 384-1720
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Bartley
Foundation Real Estate & Insur
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shaun Wynn
Foundation Real Estate & Insur
(219) 869-1777
15 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 821754
APN: 56-10-09-444-013.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.