101 E Jerome Ave Beach Haven, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,336 - $2,787,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$1,424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Jerome Ave, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,893,334, approximately $1,423 per square foot. 101 E Jerome Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Weiner Gerald and Weiner Gail
Bought by
Mcconekey James and Mcconekey Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,463
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,573,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconekey James | $775,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconekey James | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $890,000 | $748,600 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $7,894 | $890,000 | $748,600 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $890,000 | $748,600 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $890,000 | $748,600 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $890,000 | $748,600 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $6,287 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $638,300 | $560,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map