101 E Lake St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,600,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Lake St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,268,991, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 101 E Lake St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Orouark Terence
Bought by
Orouark Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orouark Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Orouark Terence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $1,435,300 | -- | $1,435,300 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $454,875 | $0 | $454,875 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $584,814 | $0 | $584,814 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $493,752 | $0 | $493,752 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $507,470 | $0 | $507,470 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $507,470 | $0 | $507,470 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $552,820 | $0 | $552,820 |