101 E Lillian Ave Unit 1012C Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $206,720 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
20,625
Sq Ft
$11/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Lillian Ave Unit 1012C, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $233,180, approximately $11 per square foot. 101 E Lillian Ave Unit 1012C is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Reilly Peggy M
Bought by
Zielinski Lukasz J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,208
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Godvin Sally M and The Joseph P Godvin Trust #100
Bought by
Reilly Peggy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Boulevard Bank National Association
Bought by
Godvin Sally M and Joseph P Godvin Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Lukasz J | $180,000 | Republic Title Company | |
| Reilly Peggy M | $68,333 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Godvin Sally M | $59,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zielinski Lukasz J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Peggy M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $22,129 | $3,021 | $19,108 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $16,580 | $2,770 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $16,580 | $2,770 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $16,580 | $2,770 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $12,474 | $314 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $12,474 | $314 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $13,907 | $314 | $13,593 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $10,100 | $251 | $9,849 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $10,100 | $251 | $9,849 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $10,100 | $251 | $9,849 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $9,656 | $1,195 | $8,461 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $9,656 | $1,195 | $8,461 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $9,656 | $1,195 | $8,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map