101 E Luther Ave Liberty, NC 27298
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Luther Ave, Liberty, NC 27298 and is currently estimated at $246,193, approximately $196 per square foot. 101 E Luther Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Northeastern Randolph Middle School, and Providence Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Bought by
Gumucio Wenceslao Cgumucio Luz A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Gumucio Wenceslao Cgumucio Luz A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumucio Wenceslao Cgumucio Luz A | $46,000 | -- | |
| Gumucio Wenceslao Cgumucio Luz A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $153,680 | $91,510 | $62,170 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $153,680 | $91,510 | $62,170 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $153,680 | $91,510 | $62,170 |
| 2022 | $965 | $75,810 | $33,640 | $42,170 |
| 2021 | $965 | $75,810 | $33,640 | $42,170 |
| 2020 | $965 | $75,810 | $33,640 | $42,170 |
| 2019 | $965 | $75,810 | $33,640 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $809 | $62,560 | $31,860 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $746 | $62,561 | $31,860 | $30,701 |
| 2015 | $748 | $62,561 | $31,860 | $30,701 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,561 | $31,860 | $30,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map