Estimated Value: $40,242 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Main St, Ethel, MO 63539 and is currently estimated at $167,561, approximately $136 per square foot. 101 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School and Macon County R-IV High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Ethel Community Dev Llc
Bought by
Patton Clifford L and Patton Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Clifford L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $2,100 | $100 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $140 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $159 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $6,890 | $630 | $6,260 |
| 2016 | $139 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map