101 E Main St Orange, VA 22960
Studio
--
Bath
12,000
Sq Ft
9,757
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Main St, Orange, VA 22960. 101 E Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Orange Realty Corporation
Bought by
Sanford & Sons Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,509
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford & Sons Llc | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanford & Sons Llc | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $688,200 | $200,000 | $488,200 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $688,200 | $200,000 | $488,200 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $688,200 | $200,000 | $488,200 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $688,200 | $200,000 | $488,200 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $693,200 | $200,000 | $493,200 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $693,200 | $200,000 | $493,200 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $657,200 | $200,000 | $457,200 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $657,200 | $200,000 | $457,200 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $657,200 | $200,000 | $457,200 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $657,200 | $200,000 | $457,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $657,200 | $200,000 | $457,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $657,200 | $200,000 | $457,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map