Estimated Value: $68,386 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Main St, Perry, IL 62362 and is currently estimated at $88,847, approximately $71 per square foot. 101 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Griggsville-Perry Primary School, Griggsville-Perry Middle School, and Griggsville-Perry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $651 | $19,590 | $2,970 | $16,620 |
| 2023 | $914 | $17,390 | $2,710 | $14,680 |
| 2022 | $838 | $15,890 | $2,480 | $13,410 |
| 2021 | $812 | $15,520 | $2,420 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $837 | $15,520 | $2,420 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $826 | $15,223 | $2,370 | $12,853 |
| 2018 | $859 | $15,223 | $2,370 | $12,853 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $14,500 | $2,260 | $12,240 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $14,590 | $2,270 | $12,320 |
| 2010 | $1,261 | $13,750 | $2,140 | $11,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map