101 E Main St Wilmot, OH 44689
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Main St, Wilmot, OH 44689. 101 E Main St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Fairless Elementary School, Fairless Middle School, and Fairless High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $37,210 | $2,170 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $269 | $37,210 | $2,170 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $10,300 | $1,930 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $480 | $10,300 | $1,930 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $490 | $10,300 | $1,930 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $465 | $9,350 | $1,750 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $553 | $11,340 | $2,100 | $9,240 |
| 2018 | $551 | $11,340 | $2,100 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $653 | $12,180 | $1,750 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $654 | $12,180 | $1,750 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $328 | $12,180 | $1,750 | $10,430 |
| 2014 | $666 | $11,690 | $1,680 | $10,010 |
| 2013 | $4 | $11,690 | $1,680 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map