101 E North 1st St Findlay, IL 62534
Estimated Value: $68,160 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E North 1st St, Findlay, IL 62534 and is currently estimated at $80,540, approximately $73 per square foot. 101 E North 1st St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Bought by
Flint Daniel J and Flint Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Daniel J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $757 | $14,565 | $2,224 | $12,341 |
| 2023 | $660 | $13,320 | $2,034 | $11,286 |
| 2022 | $556 | $12,132 | $1,853 | $10,279 |
| 2021 | $514 | $11,575 | $1,768 | $9,807 |
| 2020 | $526 | $11,575 | $1,768 | $9,807 |
| 2019 | $526 | $11,575 | $1,768 | $9,807 |
| 2018 | $487 | $10,750 | $1,642 | $9,108 |
| 2017 | $458 | $10,750 | $1,642 | $9,108 |
| 2016 | $458 | $10,750 | $1,642 | $9,108 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,750 | $1,642 | $9,108 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,750 | $1,642 | $9,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,750 | $1,642 | $9,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map