101 E North St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $32,111 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E North St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $72,028, approximately $96 per square foot. 101 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Rcookproperties Llc
Bought by
Rcookproperties2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Ed & A Investments Llc
Bought by
Rcookproperties Llc and Rcookproperties2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Rcookproperties Llc and Rcookproperties2 Llc
Bought by
Ed & A Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,312,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcookproperties2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rcookproperties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ed & A Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ed & A Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records