101 E Pasewalk Ave Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $129,593 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Pasewalk Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $151,648, approximately $157 per square foot. 101 E Pasewalk Ave is a home with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Christ Lutheran School, and Keystone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Fichter Wanda J
Bought by
Figueroa Michael A and Figueroa Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Michael A | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $97,320 | $11,395 | $85,925 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $88,114 | $11,395 | $76,719 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $78,692 | $11,395 | $67,297 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $71,482 | $11,395 | $60,087 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $65,044 | $11,395 | $53,649 |
| 2020 | $579 | $31,402 | $11,469 | $19,933 |
| 2019 | $568 | $29,756 | $11,469 | $18,287 |
| 2018 | $531 | $28,260 | $9,973 | $18,287 |
| 2017 | $470 | $25,000 | $8,672 | $16,328 |
| 2016 | $471 | $25,000 | $8,672 | $16,328 |
| 2015 | $849 | $45,054 | $8,672 | $36,382 |
| 2014 | $875 | $45,054 | $8,672 | $36,382 |
| 2013 | $855 | $42,674 | $8,672 | $34,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map