101 E Pleasant St Portage, WI 53901
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,275
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Pleasant St, Portage, WI 53901 and is currently estimated at $311,645. 101 E Pleasant St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Rusch Elementary School, Wayne Bartels Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Meier James R and Meier Jayne M
Bought by
Cavanaugh Burt W and Cavanaugh Marlena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Burt W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $307,100 | $12,000 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $6,552 | $307,100 | $12,000 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $289,000 | $12,000 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $254,500 | $12,000 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $225,700 | $12,000 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $218,800 | $12,000 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $202,900 | $12,000 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $199,900 | $12,000 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $179,800 | $12,000 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $165,600 | $12,000 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $146,200 | $12,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $140,600 | $12,000 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map