101 E Prairie St Unit 1 Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Prairie St Unit 1, Sidney, IL 61877 and is currently estimated at $249,282, approximately $153 per square foot. 101 E Prairie St Unit 1 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Trowbridge Robert E and Trowbridge Betty J
Bought by
Franzen Murray G and Franzen Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzen Murray G | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franzen Murray G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $81,310 | $6,640 | $74,670 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $74,730 | $6,100 | $68,630 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $69,970 | $5,710 | $64,260 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $64,190 | $5,240 | $58,950 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $60,390 | $4,930 | $55,460 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $56,920 | $4,650 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $55,260 | $4,510 | $50,750 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $55,260 | $4,510 | $50,750 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $54,280 | $4,430 | $49,850 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $52,800 | $4,310 | $48,490 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $50,920 | $4,160 | $46,760 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $49,620 | $4,050 | $45,570 |
| 2013 | $2,812 | $49,620 | $4,050 | $45,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map