Estimated Value: $146,000 - $190,335
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Railroad St, Boone, CO 81025 and is currently estimated at $176,584, approximately $136 per square foot. 101 E Railroad St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Vineland Middle School, and Pueblo County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Wyant Misty June and Levar Kelly Jo
Bought by
Levar Michael Anthony and Levar Kelly Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,867
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Wyant Misty June
Bought by
Wyant Misty June and Levar Kelly Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Levar Kelly Jo
Bought by
Wyant Misty June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Wyant Russell Earl
Bought by
Levar Kelly Jo and Wyant Misty June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Wyant Sandra L
Bought by
Wyant Sandra L and Levar Kelly Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levar Michael Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Wyant Misty June | -- | None Available | |
| Wyant Misty June | -- | None Available | |
| Levar Kelly Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Wyant Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levar Michael Anthony | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $12,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $11,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $14,810 | $1,010 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $965 | $10,250 | $360 | $9,890 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $10,550 | $370 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $754 | $7,800 | $120 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $751 | $7,798 | $118 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $634 | $6,524 | $119 | $6,405 |
| 2017 | $635 | $6,524 | $119 | $6,405 |
| 2016 | $582 | $5,991 | $131 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $546 | $5,652 | $131 | $5,521 |
| 2014 | $553 | $5,734 | $131 | $5,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map