101 E Ross Ln Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $181,183. 101 E Ross Ln is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2026
Sold by
Edmonds Rex and Louise A Edmonds Trust
Bought by
Cc63 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,075,961
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$894,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Frank Lete and Louise A Edmonds Trust
Bought by
Cc63 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,075,961
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$894,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cc63 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cc63 Llc | $1,400,000 | Wolters Kluwer Financial Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cc63 Llc | $1,120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,571 | $39,847 | $6,706 | $33,141 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $34,221 | $5,759 | $28,462 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $30,300 | $5,099 | $25,201 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $28,055 | $4,721 | $23,334 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $27,106 | $4,561 | $22,545 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $27,106 | $4,561 | $22,545 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $26,971 | $4,538 | $22,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,910 | $4,030 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,910 | $4,030 | $5,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,165 | $4,030 | $2,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map