101 E Rustle Way Grapeview, WA 98546
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $973,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Rustle Way, Grapeview, WA 98546 and is currently estimated at $759,815, approximately $544 per square foot. 101 E Rustle Way is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Ell Michael E
Bought by
Virnig Daniel R and Virnig Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virnig Daniel R | $310,000 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $693,070 | $180,010 | $513,060 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $640,610 | $171,920 | $468,690 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $654,755 | $185,675 | $469,080 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $581,625 | $180,275 | $401,350 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $581,625 | $180,275 | $401,350 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $486,035 | $200,305 | $285,730 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $369,370 | $178,840 | $190,530 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $369,370 | $178,840 | $190,530 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $264,120 | $107,520 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,425 | $104,160 | $153,265 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,490 | $106,400 | $156,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,360 | $100,800 | $147,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map