101 E Third Ave Alberta, VA 23821
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $170,246
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Third Ave, Alberta, VA 23821 and is currently estimated at $148,812, approximately $99 per square foot. 101 E Third Ave is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
American Dreams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2007
Sold by
Harris Phillip R
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Matthews David Q
Bought by
Harris Phillip R J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Dreams | $51,350 | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $77,350 | -- | |
| Harris Phillip R J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Phillip R J | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $104,600 | $8,000 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $5 | $104,600 | $8,000 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $679 | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $679 | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $679 | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $554 | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $430 | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $554 | $104,500 | $8,000 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $545 | $104,800 | $8,000 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $493 | $104,800 | $8,000 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,800 | $8,000 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $8,000 | $96,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,500 | $8,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map