Estimated Value: $109,488 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eatman Ave, Eutaw, AL 35462 and is currently estimated at $132,122, approximately $106 per square foot. 101 Eatman Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School and Warrior Academy EMS Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,420 | $560 | $7,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,420 | $560 | $7,860 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,940 | $560 | $8,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,940 | $560 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,920 | $500 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,920 | $500 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,920 | $500 | $7,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,920 | $500 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,680 | $500 | $6,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,680 | $500 | $6,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,680 | $500 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,680 | $500 | $6,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,440 | $500 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map