101 Eisleben Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $78,889 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eisleben Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $150,972, approximately $70 per square foot. 101 Eisleben Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Cabrera Osvaldo P and Cabrera Denia
Bought by
Lglesia Yudit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Woischwill Phillip R
Bought by
Cabrera Osvaldo P and Cabrera Denia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lglesia Yudit | -- | None Available | |
| Cabrera Osvaldo P | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $279 | $1,712 | $1,320 | $392 |
| 2023 | $255 | $2,568 | $1,980 | $588 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $2,568 | $1,980 | $588 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,371 | $1,057 | $314 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,192 | $1,080 | $112 |