NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Eucalyptus Ave Crescent City, FL 32112

3 Beds
0.5 Bath
1,508 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $86,100 $57 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Accessibility Features

About This Home

As of August 2020

Property was used as a doctor's office. Could be returned to residential use with rezoning through the city. Has parking for 6 vehicles. Roof is approximately 5-6 years old.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RICHARD RADTKE

COLDWELL BANKER BEN BATES INC License #0142596 Listed on: 06/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Smith

CB ISAAC REALTY License #0498564

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • Concrete Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 0.5 Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Accessibility Features
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Crescent City Blks Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 301228175001100012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: .24 +/- acres
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Crescent City Blks
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1508.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 66.25
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1508.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Commercial
  • Parcel #: 301228175001100012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2020
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$86,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,800
-13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,537
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Carter Morris R and Carter Dorian
Bought by
Gaw Albino and Rivera Gaw Maria Josefina S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Carter Morris R
Bought by
Carter Md Morris R and Carter Dorian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Carter Morris R and Carter Md Morris R
Bought by
Gaw Albino and Rivera Gaw Maria Josefina S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hodges Laura S $86,100 Gullett Title
Gaw Albino -- Attorney
Carter Md Morris R -- Attorney
Gaw Albino $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hodges Laura S $95,000
Previous Owner Gaw Albino $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $86,100 -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $86,100 -13.8% $57 / Sq Ft
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,361 $199,810 $20,910 $178,900
2023 $4,161 $176,780 $20,910 $155,870
2022 $3,721 $157,920 $20,910 $137,010
2021 $3,733 $156,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,905 $120,270 $0 $0
2019 $3,028 $119,230 $109,440 $9,790
2018 $2,867 $111,570 $108,520 $3,050
2017 $2,691 $102,670 $99,620 $3,050
2016 $2,596 $100,360 $0 $0
2015 $2,595 $99,856 $0 $0
2014 $2,548 $101,468 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1060204

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 30-12-28-1750-0110-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.