Seller's Agent in 2025
Judd Gillespie
Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC
(251) 279-0695
37 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $1,126,000
For Comps purposes only Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Alston | $1,050,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sena Inc | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Robert P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -16.0% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -16.7% | $592 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | -24.6% | $711 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2020 01/01/20 | For Sale | $1,990,000 | -- | $943 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $163,400 | $118,260 | $45,140 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $157,280 | $114,580 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $147,500 | $112,740 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $120,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $114,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $95,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $94,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $92,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $91,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judd Gillespie
Butler & Co. Real Estate LLC
(251) 279-0695
37 in this area
71 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chase Starring
Poppy Properties, LLC
(251) 850-7768
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
J Andrew Carver
JPAR Gulf Coast - Spanish Fort
(251) 262-3176
7 in this area
33 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 383974
APN: 46-03-37-0-006-038.511
Ask me questions while you tour the home.