Estimated Value: $296,604 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Fieldhaven Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $319,151, approximately $183 per square foot. 101 Fieldhaven Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Strickland Garnell
Bought by
Strickland Garnell and Strickland Lashone L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,730
Outstanding Balance
$138,019
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Strickland Garnell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Ggg Development Company Inc
Bought by
Sk Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Garnell | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Garnell | $128,900 | -- | |
| Sk Builders Inc | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Garnell | $158,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $7,140 | $1,920 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $6,210 | $1,030 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $6,210 | $1,030 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $968 | $6,210 | $1,030 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $6,210 | $1,030 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $5,400 | $1,020 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $5,400 | $1,020 | $4,380 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $5,400 | $1,020 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $5,400 | $1,020 | $4,380 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $135,050 | $25,500 | $109,550 |
| 2015 | $963 | $135,050 | $25,500 | $109,550 |
| 2014 | $920 | $130,000 | $24,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map