101 Fox Briar Ln Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Fox Briar Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $991,428, approximately $267 per square foot. 101 Fox Briar Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Jones Paul L and The Paul L Jones Revocable Tru
Bought by
Bavisotto Gregg and Bavisotto Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$422,311
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Frydach Ronald J and Frydach Jeanette K
Bought by
The Paul L Jones Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,200
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Frydach Ronald J
Bought by
Frydach Ronald J and Frydach Jeanette K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Bought by
Frydach Ronald J and Frydach Jeanette K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bavisotto Gregg | $630,000 | None Available | |
| The Paul L Jones Revocable Trust | $514,000 | None Available | |
| Frydach Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Frydach Ronald J | $326,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bavisotto Gregg | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | The Paul L Jones Revocable Trust | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $878,453 | $260,000 | $618,453 |
| 2024 | $7,386 | $878,453 | $260,000 | $618,453 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $580,347 | $125,000 | $455,347 |
| 2022 | $5,617 | $580,347 | $125,000 | $455,347 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $580,347 | $125,000 | $455,347 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $580,347 | $125,000 | $455,347 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $452,317 | $125,000 | $327,317 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $452,317 | $125,000 | $327,317 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $452,317 | $125,000 | $327,317 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $452,317 | $125,000 | $327,317 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | $485,391 | $156,000 | $329,391 |
| 2014 | $4,524 | $485,391 | $156,000 | $329,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map