101 Fox Point Ct Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $452,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Fox Point Ct, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $416,735, approximately $176 per square foot. 101 Fox Point Ct is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Williams James R and Williams Joyce L
Bought by
Russell Jonathan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Jonathan S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $23,899 | $3,457 | $20,442 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $30,806 | $4,610 | $26,196 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $32,557 | $4,385 | $28,172 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $27,469 | $2,584 | $24,885 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $23,175 | $2,584 | $20,591 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $19,981 | $2,353 | $17,628 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $18,930 | $2,200 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,422 | $2,227 | $15,195 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $17,194 | $2,227 | $14,967 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $17,965 | $1,955 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,245 | $1,683 | $14,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,683 | $1,444 | $18,239 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,919 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map