101 Foxcroft Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Foxcroft Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $173,779, approximately $132 per square foot. 101 Foxcroft Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Little Oak Middle School, and Honey Island Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Palazzo Gasper J
Bought by
Miller Deltyn Stazy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Outstanding Balance
$149,553
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Deltyn Stazy | $162,500 | Allegiance Title & Land Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Deltyn Stazy | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $13,808 | $1,900 | $11,908 |
| 2024 | $831 | $13,808 | $1,900 | $11,908 |
| 2023 | $864 | $10,667 | $2,000 | $8,667 |
| 2022 | $155,159 | $10,667 | $2,000 | $8,667 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $10,667 | $2,000 | $8,667 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $10,667 | $2,000 | $8,667 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $9,378 | $1,560 | $7,818 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $9,378 | $1,560 | $7,818 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $9,378 | $1,560 | $7,818 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $9,378 | $1,560 | $7,818 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $9,017 | $1,500 | $7,517 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $9,017 | $1,500 | $7,517 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,017 | $1,500 | $7,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map