101 Francis Ave Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $270,817 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Francis Ave, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $296,454, approximately $242 per square foot. 101 Francis Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Green School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Belliveau Deborah
Bought by
Sobieski Stanley and Sobieski Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobieski Stanley | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sobieski Stanley | $64,500 | |
| Closed | Sobieski Stanley | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $114,520 | $57,680 | $56,840 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $114,520 | $57,680 | $56,840 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $114,520 | $57,680 | $56,840 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $114,520 | $57,680 | $56,840 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $114,520 | $57,680 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $109,160 | $54,080 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $109,160 | $54,080 | $55,080 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $109,160 | $54,080 | $55,080 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $109,160 | $54,080 | $55,080 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $109,160 | $54,080 | $55,080 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $110,740 | $53,950 | $56,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map