101 Franklin Square Way Easley, SC 29642
Studio
--
Bath
2,882
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Franklin Square Way, Easley, SC 29642. 101 Franklin Square Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Casa Grande Properties Llc
Bought by
Waters Family Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,494
Interest Rate
4.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Raines Brian E and Raines Joyce H
Bought by
Casa Grande Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Landco Development Group Llc
Bought by
Raines Brian E and Raines Joyce H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,100
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Family Holdings Llc | $335,000 | -- | |
| Casa Grande Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Raines Brian E | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Family Holdings Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raines Brian E | $315,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $26,520 | $5,570 | $20,950 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $20,050 | $5,100 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $20,050 | $5,100 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,300 | $5,100 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map