101 Freeman Cir Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,345 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Freeman Cir, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $277,086, approximately $141 per square foot. 101 Freeman Cir is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Crescent Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Jinks Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Jinks Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Hammock Merrell Gary
Bought by
Jinks Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,945
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Henry Daniel E
Bought by
Lawrence Mary Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1976
Sold by
Singletary Horace K
Bought by
Lawrence Mary J and Lawrence Henry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Sold by
Freeman Ralph W
Bought by
Singletary Horace K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jinks Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jinks Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jinks Properties Llc | $118,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Mary Joyce | $43,333 | -- | |
| Lawrence Mary J | $6,500 | -- | |
| Singletary Horace K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jinks Properties Llc | $119,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $93,063 | $10,000 | $83,063 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $93,063 | $10,000 | $83,063 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $77,130 | $12,000 | $65,130 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $66,550 | $9,600 | $56,950 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $58,089 | $9,600 | $48,489 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $53,786 | $9,600 | $44,186 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $52,711 | $9,600 | $43,111 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $51,283 | $9,600 | $41,683 |
| 2017 | $179 | $48,750 | $9,600 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $190 | $50,456 | $9,600 | $40,856 |
| 2015 | $219 | $50,456 | $9,600 | $40,856 |
| 2014 | $219 | $50,456 | $9,600 | $40,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map