101 French Ct Roberts, WI 54023
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 French Ct, Roberts, WI 54023 and is currently estimated at $358,712. 101 French Ct is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Schadt Ryan G
Bought by
Klatt Corben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$264,932
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Fredericks Joseph and Fredericks Erin
Bought by
Schadt Ryan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fredericks Joseph and Fredericks Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Andrew A and Anderson Annette M
Bought by
Bank Mutual
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Ellstrom Sandra and 101 French Court Land Trust
Bought by
Anderson Andrew A and Anderson Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klatt Corben | -- | Titlesmart | |
| Schadt Ryan G | $223,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Fredericks Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Mutual | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Andrew A | $150,000 | St Croix County Abstract And |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klatt Corben | $289,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Schadt Ryan G | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredericks Joseph | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Andrew A | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $281,800 | $41,500 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $36 | $281,800 | $41,500 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $175,500 | $32,700 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $118,100 | $27,000 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $118,100 | $27,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $118,100 | $27,000 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $116,500 | $27,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map