101 Gerona Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $238,906 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
821
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gerona Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $256,727, approximately $312 per square foot. 101 Gerona Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Dolphin Enterprises
Bought by
Express Packaging Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,863
Outstanding Balance
$119,509
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$137,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Express Packaging Inc | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Express Packaging Inc | $310,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,737 | $183,612 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,299 | $166,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $184,077 | $107,040 | $77,037 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $187,237 | $107,040 | $80,197 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $161,962 | $71,680 | $90,282 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $117,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $103,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $99,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $87,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $78,678 | $35,600 | $43,078 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $72,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $69,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $61,566 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map