101 Gettysburg Dr Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gettysburg Dr, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $233,230, approximately $142 per square foot. 101 Gettysburg Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Martial Billeaud Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Hall Larry L and Hall Billie Lanham
Bought by
Gaubert Ryan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Outstanding Balance
$160,624
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Torry Rita C
Bought by
Hall Larry L and Hall Billie Lanham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,480
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaubert Ryan C | $223,000 | -- | |
| Hall Larry L | $180,000 | Turnkey Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaubert Ryan C | $167,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Larry L | $186,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $22,169 | $4,572 | $17,597 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $21,170 | $4,572 | $16,598 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $17,888 | $4,572 | $13,316 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $17,888 | $4,572 | $13,316 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $17,888 | $4,572 | $13,316 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $17,660 | $4,572 | $13,088 |
| 2019 | $621 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $635 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $634 | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,400 | $800 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map