101 Gilson Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $2,169,000 - $4,089,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gilson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $2,828,809, approximately $742 per square foot. 101 Gilson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Roll Leonard J
Bought by
Roll Leonard J and Swift Constance K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1985
Bought by
Roll Leonard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roll Leonard J | -- | None Available | |
| Roll Leonard J | -- | None Available | |
| Roll Leonard J | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,825 | $2,284,800 | $1,466,700 | $818,100 |
| 2024 | $19,175 | $1,850,900 | $1,407,400 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $18,303 | $1,692,600 | $1,279,500 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $18,303 | $1,450,300 | $1,088,400 | $361,900 |
| 2021 | $18,107 | $1,358,400 | $1,036,600 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $17,765 | $1,315,900 | $996,600 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $17,730 | $1,290,400 | $977,100 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $17,770 | $1,273,800 | $969,500 | $304,300 |
| 2017 | $15,216 | $1,079,900 | $775,600 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $14,963 | $1,058,200 | $764,800 | $293,400 |
| 2015 | $12,673 | $967,400 | $689,400 | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map