101 Glenn Meadow Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $355,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Glenn Meadow Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $346,805, approximately $212 per square foot. 101 Glenn Meadow Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Saedi Ali O
Bought by
Beach Susan Houser and Dipierro Michael Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,382
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Keith Paul Stringer
Bought by
Alsaedi Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1988
Bought by
Stringer Keith Paul and Holly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Susan Houser | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Alsaedi Ali | -- | -- | |
| Stringer Keith Paul | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Susan Houser | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsaedi Ali | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsaedi Ali | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $337,640 | $120,000 | $217,640 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $337,640 | $120,000 | $217,640 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $203,082 | $58,000 | $145,082 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $203,082 | $58,000 | $145,082 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $203,082 | $58,000 | $145,082 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $203,082 | $58,000 | $145,082 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $151,883 | $48,000 | $103,883 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $151,883 | $48,000 | $103,883 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $151,883 | $48,000 | $103,883 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $151,883 | $48,000 | $103,883 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $143,561 | $38,000 | $105,561 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $143,561 | $38,000 | $105,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map