101 Golfview Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Golfview Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $406,246, approximately $208 per square foot. 101 Golfview Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Mancino Michael and Graziano Luigi
Bought by
Potts Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,792
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$401,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Mancino Micheal and Graziano Luigi
Bought by
Mancino Michael and Graziano Luigi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Potts Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1990
Bought by
Potts Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1970
Bought by
Potts Elizabeth S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Elizabeth S | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mancino Michael | -- | -- | |
| Potts Elizabeth S | $100 | -- | |
| Potts Elizabeth S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Potts Elizabeth S | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |