101 Goose Ridge Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Goose Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $229,597, approximately $259 per square foot. 101 Goose Ridge Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $151,600 | $30,000 | $121,600 |
| 2024 | $622 | $151,600 | $30,000 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $622 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $119,600 | $27,000 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $598 | $119,600 | $27,000 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $598 | $119,600 | $27,000 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $591 | $113,700 | $25,000 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $591 | $113,700 | $25,000 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $591 | $113,700 | $25,000 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $591 | $113,700 | $25,000 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $480 | $92,300 | $24,000 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map