101 Gorham Rd Goshen, IN 46528
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $304,554
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gorham Rd, Goshen, IN 46528 and is currently estimated at $289,639, approximately $117 per square foot. 101 Gorham Rd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Blosser John R and Unternahrer Rebecca
Bought by
State Of Indiana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Blosser John R
Bought by
Blosser John R and Unternahrer Rebecca
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Blosser John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $269,900 | $19,800 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $233,000 | $19,800 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $180,100 | $19,800 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $176,400 | $19,800 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $167,800 | $19,800 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $158,300 | $20,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $147,600 | $20,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $139,100 | $20,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $138,100 | $20,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map