101 Grace St Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $984,438
Studio
--
Bath
16,150
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Grace St, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $984,438, approximately $60 per square foot. 101 Grace St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Prosperity-Rikard Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Bedenbaugh Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Grace Street Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Bedenbaugh David E
Bought by
Bedenbaugh Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Street Holdings Llc | $890,000 | -- | |
| Bedenbaugh Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,608 | $46,058 | $2,004 | $44,054 |
| 2024 | $16,461 | $40,050 | $2,100 | $37,950 |
| 2023 | $16,381 | $40,050 | $2,100 | $37,950 |
| 2022 | $11,355 | $27,900 | $480 | $27,420 |
| 2021 | $11,383 | $27,900 | $480 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $11,383 | $27,900 | $480 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $11,439 | $27,900 | $480 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $11,349 | $26,832 | $480 | $26,352 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $24,672 | $480 | $24,192 |
| 2016 | $10,327 | $24,672 | $480 | $24,192 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map