101 Green St Dayton, OH 45402
Oregon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,672 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Green St, Dayton, OH 45402 and is currently estimated at $255,668, approximately $232 per square foot. 101 Green St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and City Day Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Earwood Kenneth D
Bought by
Rodriguez James I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Earwood David B
Bought by
Earwood Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Kellar Clara Jean
Bought by
Earwood Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Earwood Lawrence E
Bought by
Earwood Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez James I | $35,500 | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Earwood Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez James I | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $70,630 | $11,220 | $59,410 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $70,630 | $11,220 | $59,410 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $70,630 | $11,220 | $59,410 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $53,000 | $8,440 | $44,560 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $53,000 | $8,440 | $44,560 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $53,000 | $8,440 | $44,560 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $44,230 | $9,590 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $44,230 | $9,590 | $34,640 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $44,230 | $9,590 | $34,640 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $37,610 | $7,670 | $29,940 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $37,610 | $7,670 | $29,940 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $37,610 | $7,670 | $29,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,950 | $4,830 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map