101 Gull Point New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $578,202
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Gull Point, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $537,051, approximately $416 per square foot. 101 Gull Point is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Mabe Carol L and Mabe Michael H
Bought by
Given Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Myler George W and Myler Janet C
Bought by
Mabe Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Given Not | -- | Moeller Pa | |
| Mabe Carol L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $486,880 | $149,320 | $337,560 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $463,650 | $149,320 | $314,330 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $463,650 | $149,320 | $314,330 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $371,530 | $168,320 | $203,210 |
| 2021 | $0 | $348,630 | $168,320 | $180,310 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $171,240 | $168,320 | $2,920 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $171,240 | $168,320 | $2,920 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $341,540 | $168,320 | $173,220 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $341,540 | $168,320 | $173,220 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $358,460 | $168,320 | $190,140 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $358,460 | $168,320 | $190,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,460 | $168,320 | $190,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map