101 Haig St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Haig St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $104,375, approximately $165 per square foot. 101 Haig St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Chaney Robert C and Chaney Nancy A
Bought by
Boeckman Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Chaney Nancy A and Chaney Nancy Ann
Bought by
Channey Robert C and Channey Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeckman Ventures Llc | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Channey Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $19,150 | $5,640 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $776 | $19,150 | $5,640 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $775 | $19,150 | $5,640 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $732 | $15,680 | $5,110 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $771 | $16,490 | $5,110 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $651 | $16,490 | $5,110 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $615 | $14,600 | $4,520 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $639 | $14,600 | $4,520 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $635 | $14,600 | $4,520 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $647 | $15,060 | $5,150 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $629 | $15,060 | $5,150 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $636 | $15,200 | $5,150 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | $631 | $14,150 | $4,800 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map