101 Halstead Cir Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Halstead Cir, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $323,427, approximately $206 per square foot. 101 Halstead Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Swanson Michael Alan and Swanson Elizabeth
Bought by
Allamon Nicole Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$172,997
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Woodhouse Timothy D
Bought by
Swanson Michael Alan and Swanson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Gary Michael and Gordon Pamela A
Bought by
Woodhouse Timothy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allamon Nicole Christine | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Allamon Nicole Christine | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanson Michael Alan | $149,000 | Nationwide Title Ins Co | |
| Woodhouse Timothy D | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allamon Nicole Christine | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Allamon Nicole Christine | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Michael Alan | $147,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodhouse Timothy D | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $311,172 | $110,000 | $201,172 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $311,172 | $110,000 | $201,172 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $204,291 | $63,000 | $141,291 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $204,291 | $63,000 | $141,291 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $204,291 | $63,000 | $141,291 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $204,291 | $63,000 | $141,291 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $151,438 | $48,000 | $103,438 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $125,605 | $48,000 | $77,605 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $125,605 | $48,000 | $77,605 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $125,605 | $48,000 | $77,605 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $119,146 | $42,000 | $77,146 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $119,146 | $42,000 | $77,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map