101 Hank St Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hank St, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $90,500, approximately $87 per square foot. 101 Hank St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Roy G. Eversole Elementary School, Hazard Middle School, and Hazard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Collett John Micahel and Collett Carolyn
Bought by
Riley Danny and Riley Susan Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Danny | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $170 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $166 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $96 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |