101 Hardwick Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,842 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Hardwick Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $614,211, approximately $217 per square foot. 101 Hardwick Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Liverman Cory Del and Liverman Debra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,167
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$528,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverman Cory Del | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liverman Cory Del | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $587,663 | $140,800 | $446,863 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $338,177 | $63,800 | $274,377 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $338,177 | $63,800 | $274,377 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $338,177 | $63,800 | $274,377 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $338,177 | $63,800 | $274,377 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $338,177 | $63,800 | $274,377 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $338,177 | $63,800 | $274,377 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $307,687 | $51,040 | $256,647 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $307,687 | $51,040 | $256,647 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $307,687 | $51,040 | $256,647 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $327,986 | $55,500 | $272,486 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $327,986 | $55,500 | $272,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map